?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

.... I'm sitting in the middle, waiting ....

Damn ass.

I need love.

Need Pooka.

Now.

Days since I last pissed
Cheeks sunken and despaired
So gorgeous sunk to six stone
Lose my only remaining home


I haven't updated for bloody ages, have I? Strictly speaking, I should write about all this time that I haven't said anything about. I can't be arsed, so I'll go through each day v. quickly.

Thursday 12th December.
Review. Didn't see Deryck, he was off ill. Told Dom to give him my love. A minisculity of dodginess detected. Went home. Missed Pooka.

Friday 13th December.
Pooka came (GUTTA!!). Ruled ass.

Saturday 14th December.
Pooka was still here. We fucked a lot. It ruled ass. Then he left. Which didn't.

See my third rib appear
A week later all my flesh disappears
Stretching taut, cling-film on bone
I'm getting better


Sunday 15th December.
Meh. Bugger all happened.

Monday 16th December.
Ditto.

Tuesday 17th December.
.... Cloyster, Caterpie, Sandshrew, Bulbasaur, Charmander, Golem, Pikachu. You have to have watched the first series of Pokémon to get that joke. Meh.

Karen says I've reached my target weight
Kate and Emma and Kristin know it's fake
Problem is diet's not a big enough word
I wanna be so skinny that I rot from view


Wednesday 18th December.
Went out Christmas shopping. Made a twat of myself. At least I did some shopping, even though I did break one of the presents before I got home.

Thursday 19th December.
Pooka came again (GUTTA!!). Ruled ass.

Friday 20th December.
Pooka came (what, no gutter!?). Ruled ass.

I want to walk in the snow
And not leave a footprint
I want to walk in the snow
And not soil its purity


Saturday 21st December.
Pagan Yule, although I didn't celebrate. My humble abode contained 17 people (15 family member, one family member-to-be and a Catherine). Pooka was still here. Ruled ass apart from my nervous breakdown. And when Pooka left, that sucked too. And when I had morning sickness (getcha mind outta da cake). Ugh.

Sunday 22nd December.
Was very, very ill. Morning sickness again. And übercold. Ugh.

Monday 23rd December.
After even more morning sickness (should I be getting scared now!?), went shopping with Morti and Andrew. Finished Christmas shopping, replaced broken gift. Kim was pissed. As in blind drunk out of her head.

Stomach collapsed at five
Lift up my skirt my sex is gone
Naked and lovely and 5st. 2
May I bud and never flower


Tuesday 24th December.
Today. Not much has happened except that I've talked to Pooka a lot, felt ill and been updating this bugger. Meh.

My vision's getting blurred
But I can see my ribs and I feel fine
My hands are trembling stalks
And I can feel my breasts are sinking


Let's be funny for a minute, shall we? Or not so funny, I don't know.

True story - "I think I saw Adam Battersby's car today. The numberplate read "LOL 200X".

lol
lol
lol.

Not funny.

Mother tries to choke me with roast beef
And sits savouring her sole Ryvita
That's the way you're built my father said
But I can change, my cocoon shedding


OK, bugger this. I'll talk about how I feel, shall I?

My head is so full of cold that it is heavy enough to drag me to the floor as I walk. I can't even sneeze or blow my nose, which makes it one helluva lot worse. I have an evil craving for the fudge I have almost finished, which will probably make me sick, not to mention fat, but I keep eating. I constantly feel like I need the bog/need to puke, but when I get to the door, I suddenly feel better. And I should be in bed, but I (a) can't be arsed and (b) couldn't sleep anyway.

I want to walk in the snow
And not leave a footprint
I want to walk in the snow
And not soil its purity


Miss Pooka bad. :(

Kate and Kristin and Kit Kat
All things I like looking at
Too weak to fuss, too weak to die
Choice is skeletal in everybody's life


Right, this is a bit of a sick joke and I never usually say stuff like this, but ....

Alex walks into a bar. He dies.

Yes, that's the whole joke.

I choose my choice, I starve to frenzy
Hunger soon passes and sickness soon tires
Legs bend, stockinged I am Twiggy
And I don't mind the horror that surrounds me


MISS MISS MISS MISS MISS POOKA!!!!!!!11111 :'(

Self-worth scatters, self-esteem's a bore
I long since moved to a higher plateau
This discipline's so rare so please applaud
Just look at the fat scum who pamper me so


Run out of stuff to say. I love Pooka. Can I at least finish the song?

Yeh 4st. 7, an epilogue of youth
Such beautiful dignity in self-abuse
I've finally come to understand life
Through staring blankly at my navel

- b.k. x

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
mistahnice
Dec. 23rd, 2002 08:25 pm (UTC)
*sniffle*
Wow, I should try incorperating song lyrics into my song. Too bad everyone thinks I only like classical..

Anywho, if it makes you feel better.. I miss Pooka too.
pookatimes
Dec. 24th, 2002 04:18 am (UTC)
Er...
Um, well, I'm, uh, here for the both of you, er, Bikki more as she's my lovely gorgeous fiancée but...

...erm...

...bollards?
mistahnice
Dec. 24th, 2002 11:59 am (UTC)
Re: Er...
Biscuits. Hah.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

January 2011
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Naoto Kishi