?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

shopaholic, walking down the street ....

.... shopaholic, bags around her feet,
Shopaholic, is she going back to Primark?
Is she going back to Forbidden Planet?
In the crunchy autumn leaves!

- crap song by Marcelle-care-staff and me

Well, I didn't go to Primark, and I didn't go to Forbidden Planet, and there certainly weren't any crunchy autumn leaves (we're gonna change it to "sloppy winter snow in the winter", hehe). But I went shopping. And I finished off buying Robin's present. And then I almost ran out of money, but I had enough left over to buy stuff for my sister's friend Cat (she bought me something so I'm returning the favour) and a couple of things for myself, a packet of fags and the Darkness Christmas single (I get bad nicotine cravings without fags, and I want good ol' cheeseface Hawkins to be Christmas No.1, OK?).

Phoned Robin - I'm seeing him on Saturday, yay! :) Not for long, but I've missed my baby so much. We ended up talking about fat people sex, then I mentioned Fromefield and he got the phone all sticky.

Hmm. Jenny decorating tree downstairs - and failing. Nan here, probably wondering where her ashtray's got to (it's a few feet away from me, haha). Having baked beans for dinner - YAY FOR FARTING!!! :D

That's the extent of my uninteresting life right now.

- k.s. x

PS. The reason I am listening to The Darkness has absolutely nothing to do with the fact that they are Robin's favourite band and remind me of him. Honest! ;)

Latest Month

January 2011
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Naoto Kishi