bikz (bikz) wrote,
bikz
bikz

  • Mood:
  • Music:

holiday is teh gay ....

.... well, it's alright actually. Let's see if it fits my holiday expectations so far.

Nice house. No. Just .... no. The place we're staying in sucks. The sofas make it look like the owners need a visit to DFS and/or Supersofaman himself Chris Pardoe (you have no idea how much I miss college!), the bathroom gives no privacy whatsoever and as for the beds - well, you could put a sheet on a brick wall and it'd be about as comfortable. It just plain SUCKS.

Shops, etc. within walking distance. Hmm. They're over the road, but that means either walking across potholey grass or taking the car, followed by crossing a long, long, überlong bridge. Ack.

A good Chinese restaurant. Yes. Brill to the 0rz, baby.

Hilarious Morti moments. He got strip-searched at the airport, LOL! "The guard was feeling my bollocks!" he said. Turned out that his inhaler had set off the metal detector. He also brought enough underwear to cover the whole of Spain. Silly Morti.

Being allowed to speak Spanish. Nope, my dad has to order everything in a loud, slow British voice, ignoring the fact that I speak almost fluent Spanish and would like to make use of it.

Someone missing the one they love. In Majorca, Morti missed Merinne. In France, Jenny missed Phil. This time, it's my turn to miss Pooka. And I miss you love .... :'(

Farting (plus Mother and Jennifer laughing about it). Sadly, yes.

So it's not v. good. On top of that, we all have other places to be. Morti got invited to Manchester, Jenny got invited to a few squillion parties and I want to be with Pooka.

Meh. Lo siento - ¡el Meh! y ¡feliz año nuevo!

- b.k. x</b>

Subscribe

  • The Blackout

    So, erm, yeh. I haven't been on here in aaages, a fair amount of the interests and stuff are out of date (it was where my notorious blogging…

  • Repeat first-time offender.

    Dear Bikki, I want to know who you are. Love, Bikki xoxo Re : Repeat first-time offender. Dear Bikki, Thankyou for your interest, creeper, but I…

  • Writer's Block: Really, Truly

    This WB makes me want to listen to The Darkness and do mad dances. :P No really. I believe that true love can be found. As for love at first…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment