June 19th, 2004

Cute cute Biscuit

grr

This is weird.

I'm feeling very sleepy - and yet I want to stay wide awake.

I've never felt this way before (apart from maybe in college) ....

- k.s. x

  • Current Mood
    sleepy sleepy
The Party Scene

WTF!?

Suspicions have been confirmed - Jab actually does have a girlfriend ....

This is weird. Jab isn't meant to have a girlfriend. It's one of those things that just doesn't happen.

Ah well, she probably thinks he's flabulous. :P And he is quite cute in the face, and a nice bloke too. Not to mention his mulletish hair! All mulletheads have good hair, even if their bodies are crap. I wish them good luck.

I should stop taking the piss out of his fat, shouldn't I?

- k.s. x

PS. Must make Chris and Charlie get mullets, so the group is complete. RESPECT THE MULLETS! MWA HA HA!

PPS. I have edited this entry more times than is healthy .... :\
  • Current Music
    Lazy B - jellyneedles (made new mix, yay!)
The Party Scene

new book!

Starting work on my new book, "How To Do Things The Sexy Mullet Way", including ....

* How To Ask Someone Out If You're A Complete Coward
* How To Become A True Shopaholic
* How To Flirt The Groinlion Way
* How To Have Sex And Love It
* How To Jabber Effectively
* How To Make A Flamethrower And Abuse It
* How To Make A Magickal Cup Of Tea
* How To Piss Strange Drunken Fromies Off
* How To Tell If Someone Fancies You
* How To Use A Dildo
* How To Waste Lots And Lots Of Time
* How To Wax Your Mullet
* How To Write A Book Full Of Pointless Shit

.... any many more things no-one cares about. If you ever want to know this shit, just ask! :)

- k.s. x

  • Current Music
    Lazy B - Mad Cow Disease (woo, another new mix!)