bikz (bikz) wrote,
bikz
bikz

  • Mood:

can't sleep ....

.... as usual. Maybe I haven't smoked enough (cut down a lot today, mainly cuz I'm running out), or I'm uncomfortable in bed, or just plain uncomfortable here. It doesn't feel right being home after two weeks at college. I thought it would be good to get home, but now I just wanna be back there. If it was a normal weeknight, I'd be fast asleep now, having sat up with the night staff and had a cup of tea off them, and talked and smoked with Spike (possibly the coolest staff member ever). I certainly wouldn't be online wasting time and feeling like shit. Maybe it's best for me to be with Lindsey - at least I know I can't stay up in the room.

Dad's birthday tomorrow .... well, today. I've got my mum to get him a present in my name cuz I'm flat broke (post Bristoliem - grr, no fag money!). I need to spend less on shopping. And less on fags, for that matter. It's about time I started saying "10 Mayfair please" (Robin's brand *sob*), at least they cost less than £2 and it won't set me back too much. Meh. Shut up Becke, smoking is a Robin thing, forget about him - no, I can't. :(

Ugh, feel crappy. Might read a bit more of Katie, then smoke, then sleep. Or try to.

- k.s. x

Subscribe

  • The Blackout

    So, erm, yeh. I haven't been on here in aaages, a fair amount of the interests and stuff are out of date (it was where my notorious blogging…

  • Repeat first-time offender.

    Dear Bikki, I want to know who you are. Love, Bikki xoxo Re : Repeat first-time offender. Dear Bikki, Thankyou for your interest, creeper, but I…

  • Writer's Block: Really, Truly

    This WB makes me want to listen to The Darkness and do mad dances. :P No really. I believe that true love can be found. As for love at first…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments